Mengjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 蒙家塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7552 Longitude 107.2020 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Mengjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honghua Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Gengjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Lidashan (2.9 nm)
Chuankouqu (2.2 nm)
Kouqu (2.4 nm)
Tali (2.5 nm)
Majia Xinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yuankou (2.9 nm)
Qinjia Qiaoqiao (1.4 nm)
Chengjialing (1.5 nm)
Luhao (1.7 nm)
Wanggoupan (1.5 nm)
Shizi (1.7 nm)
Xijia Gouquan (2.2 nm)
Xigouquan (2.5 nm)
Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Hejia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Duanjia Xinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Wanwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm E 82 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm S 169
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
21.0 nm E Qingyang
21.0 nm E Xifeng District
26.4 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:14 2016