Baijia Gouquan, China Page

Other names: 白家沟圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8555 Longitude 107.2090 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34030

Weather Charts


Baijia Gouquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Gouquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Gouquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiazui (1.6 nm)
Hefan (2.1 nm)
Hefanjia (2.4 nm)
Xihao (1.2 nm)
Wangdashan (1.7 nm)
Caijiashan (2.7 nm)
Wangshan (2.9 nm)
Baijiashan (3.2 nm)
Jiashan (3.8 nm)
Wangdizhuang (3.6 nm)
Huihuidian (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Mengba (2.5 nm)
Qianziliang (2.8 nm)
Sanmenzui (0.4 nm)
Qiaojiahe (2.3 nm)
Lidizhuang (2.3 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Majia Xinzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm E 99 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 50 nm W 285 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm S 170
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 108 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
21.8 nm E Qingyang
21.9 nm E Xifeng District
25.4 nm NE Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:21 2016