Lidizhuang, China Page

Other names: 李地庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8242 Longitude 107.2360 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46255

Weather Charts


Lidizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojiahe (1.4 nm)
Majia Xinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazui (3.3 nm)
Huihuidian (1.1 nm)
Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Sanmenzui (2.0 nm)
Baijia Gouquan (2.3 nm)
Wangdashan (3.1 nm)
Qianziliang (3.4 nm)
Xihao (3.4 nm)
Mengba (1.2 nm)
Liucheng (1.7 nm)
Yaojiayuan (3.0 nm)
Sulizhuang (3.1 nm)
Yuankou (1.8 nm)
Kouqu (2.2 nm)
Chuankouqu (2.2 nm)
Chengjialing (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm E 94 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm S 171
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm S 151
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 101 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
20.0 nm E Qingyang
20.1 nm E Xifeng District
25.1 nm NE Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:26 2016