Caijiashan, China Page

Other names: 菜家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9005 Longitude 107.2120 Altitude (feet) 4471
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 2N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 1362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14264

Weather Charts


Caijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdizhuang (2.1 nm)
Hefanjia (2.8 nm)
Jiashan (1.1 nm)
Panjiawan (1.7 nm)
Majia Hetan (2.4 nm)
Gaozhongshan (2.6 nm)
Zaoshuzui (3.3 nm)
Baishuwan (3.4 nm)
Wangshan (1.5 nm)
Wujia Dayaoxian (1.8 nm)
Baijiashan (2.0 nm)
Yangjia Zhuangke (2.5 nm)
Qianziliang (2.7 nm)
Jincha (2.8 nm)
Wangdashan (1.7 nm)
Xihao (1.9 nm)
Baijia Gouquan (2.7 nm)
Sanmenzui (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm E 107 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 49 nm W 282 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm S 171
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 104 nm S 219 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 110 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
22.6 nm SE Qingyang
22.8 nm SE Xifeng District
24.2 nm E Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:27 2016