Baishuwan, China Page

Other names: 柏树湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9573 Longitude 107.2110 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Baishuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibaxian (1.9 nm)
Hejia Wanwan (2.3 nm)
Luobuchawan (2.3 nm)
Zhuangchawan (2.8 nm)
Jiaoyouwan (1.0 nm)
Zhangnanwan (1.8 nm)
Jiajia Hewan (2.5 nm)
Sanshimuliang (2.8 nm)
Fangcun (2.9 nm)
Zaoshuzui (0.9 nm)
Jincha (2.5 nm)
Wangbaoshan (2.5 nm)
Madawan (2.6 nm)
Gaozhongshan (1.1 nm)
Majia Hetan (1.8 nm)
Panjiawan (2.3 nm)
Jiashan (2.4 nm)
Wujia Dayaoxian (2.8 nm)
Caijiashan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 21 nm E 116 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm W 278 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm S 171
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 106 nm S 218 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 113 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
24.3 nm SE Qingyang
24.5 nm SE Xifeng District
23.4 nm E Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:27 2016