Zaoshuzui, China Page

Other names: 枣树咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9539 Longitude 107.2300 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zaoshuzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshuzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshuzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishuwan (0.9 nm)
Gaozhongshan (1.7 nm)
Shibaxian (2.8 nm)
Jiaoyouwan (1.6 nm)
Zhangnanwan (1.8 nm)
Sanshimuliang (2.7 nm)
Fangcun (2.9 nm)
Madawan (1.7 nm)
Wangbaoshan (1.8 nm)
Qi'erwan (2.0 nm)
Wangwan (2.9 nm)
Majia Hetan (1.2 nm)
Jincha (1.7 nm)
Jiashan (2.2 nm)
Wujia Dayaoxian (2.2 nm)
Panjiawan (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Zhuangke (2.8 nm)
Caijiashan (3.3 nm)
Wangshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 20 nm E 116 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 49 nm W 279 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm S 172
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 107 nm S 219 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 112 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
23.4 nm SE Qingyang
23.7 nm SE Xifeng District
22.5 nm E Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016