Qi'erwan, China Page

Other names: Qi’erwan,祁儿湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9549 Longitude 107.2710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Qi'erwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qi'erwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qi'erwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia Hetan (2.0 nm)
Zaoshuzui (2.0 nm)
Zhangnanwan (2.6 nm)
Wangbaoshan (1.0 nm)
Xujia Wanwan (1.5 nm)
Mutashan (2.6 nm)
Xiaofang (2.9 nm)
Taoshuliang (3.2 nm)
Sanshimuliang (3.0 nm)
Fangcun (3.3 nm)
Yangwan (2.0 nm)
Jiajiawan (2.1 nm)
Madawan (0.8 nm)
Wangwan (1.3 nm)
Jincha (1.5 nm)
Yangjia Zhuangke (2.5 nm)
Wujia Dayaoxian (2.7 nm)
Liudacha (2.9 nm)
Xiatan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 18 nm E 119 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm W 278 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm S 173
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 112 nm S 153
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 108 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
20.6 nm E Qingcheng County
21.9 nm SE Qingyang
22.1 nm SE Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:23 2016