Shibaxian, China Page

Other names: 十八岘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9529 Longitude 107.1730 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 10N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Shibaxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibaxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibaxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luobuchawan (0.5 nm)
Zhuangchawan (1.1 nm)
Gaoshan (1.5 nm)
Baihu Yuantou (2.2 nm)
Yuantou (2.5 nm)
Huaishuyuan (2.9 nm)
Hejia Wanwan (1.1 nm)
Jiajia Hewan (2.4 nm)
Wenjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Shangbuzi (3.5 nm)
Gaozhongshan (1.3 nm)
Baishuwan (1.9 nm)
Jiaoyouwan (2.2 nm)
Zaoshuzui (2.8 nm)
Jiashan (3.1 nm)
Panjiawan (2.0 nm)
Li'ao (2.1 nm)
Wangdizhuang (2.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 22 nm E 113 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm W 279 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm S 170
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 105 nm S 218 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 114 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
25.8 nm SE Qingyang
26.0 nm SE Xifeng District
25.2 nm E Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:21 2016