Shangbuzi, China Page

Other names: 上堡子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0107 Longitude 107.1687 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Shangbuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (0.7 nm)
Dawan (1.5 nm)
Shizui (1.8 nm)
Ancha (2.2 nm)
Hongya (2.6 nm)
Xiebuzi (1.5 nm)
Dongjiaqu (2.0 nm)
Dalu Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Renyaoxian (3.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xinzhuangqu (2.7 nm)
Jiajia Hewan (1.3 nm)
Wenjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Hejia Wanwan (2.3 nm)
Zhuangchawan (3.1 nm)
Jiaoyouwan (3.0 nm)
Shibaxian (3.5 nm)
Gaoshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 24 nm E 120 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm W 275 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm S 170
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 108 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
25.0 nm E Qingcheng County
25.3 nm W Pengyang County
27.8 nm SE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:25 2016