Dawan, China Page

Other names: 大湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0171 Longitude 107.1392 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 2N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoli (2.3 nm) Shizui (0.8 nm)
Xiebuzi (1.0 nm)
Hongya (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiashan (2.0 nm)
Kangjiahe (2.5 nm)
Qianzhuangtai (3.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.0 nm)
Shangbuzi (1.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiajia Hewan (2.6 nm)
Dongjiaqu (2.7 nm)
Dalu Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Ancha (1.2 nm)
Wenjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Huijia Gaoyao (2.5 nm)
Liushiping (2.7 nm)
Hejia Wanwan (3.1 nm)
Zhuangchawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 26 nm E 119 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm W 275 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm S 169
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 107 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
23.9 nm W Pengyang County
26.4 nm E Qingcheng County
29.2 nm SE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:22 2016