Ancha, China Page

Other names: 安岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0010 Longitude 107.1254 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Ancha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ancha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ancha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushiping (1.6 nm)
Qiuziwan (2.5 nm)
Yaojiashan (2.7 nm)
Wangmu Dazhuang (2.9 nm)
Dawan (1.2 nm)
Shizui (1.9 nm)
Hongya (2.0 nm)
Xiebuzi (2.2 nm)
Taoli (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiashan (3.1 nm)
Kangjiahe (3.5 nm)
Wenjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Shangbuzi (2.2 nm)
Hejia Wanwan (2.7 nm)
Huijia Gaoyao (1.3 nm)
Dongjialiang (2.6 nm)
Gaoshan (2.7 nm)
Zhuangchawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 26 nm E 117 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm W 276 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm S 169
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 106 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
23.2 nm W Pengyang County
27.1 nm E Qingcheng County
29.2 nm SE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:35 2016