Xiebuzi, China Page

Other names: 谢堡子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0315 Longitude 107.1510 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiebuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiebuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiebuzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizui (0.5 nm)
Hongya (1.3 nm)
Taoli (2.5 nm)
Lumacha (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiashan (1.1 nm)
Kangjiahe (1.8 nm)
Qianzhuangtai (2.6 nm)
Renyaoxian (2.6 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Dongjiaqu (1.8 nm)
Dalu Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (0.9 nm)
Dawan (1.0 nm)
Shangbuzi (1.5 nm)
Ancha (2.2 nm)
Wenjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Jiajia Hewan (2.8 nm)
Hejia Wanwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm E 122 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 45 nm W 273 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 91 nm S 170
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 108 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
24.6 nm W Pengyang County
25.8 nm E Qingcheng County
29.3 nm SE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:21 2016