Yangganyuan, China Page

Other names: 羊干塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7817 Longitude 107.0990 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24588

Weather Charts


Yangganyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangganyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangganyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (0.4 nm)
Kaibian (2.4 nm)
Zhangshangen (2.6 nm)
Guchenghao (1.5 nm)
Duanjialiang (2.7 nm)
Baimasi (2.9 nm)
Liming (3.0 nm)
Mujiayuan (3.4 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Dulishan (2.2 nm)
Lidashan (2.4 nm)
Lancha (1.5 nm)
Lanjiacha (1.5 nm)
Sanshilipu (1.6 nm)
Langou (2.3 nm)
Dahuping (2.4 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Ershilipu (3.1 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 24 nm E 87 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm S 166
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 107 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Zhenyuan County, Gansu
22.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
22.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
24.5 nm NW Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:14 2016