Lanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 兰家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7372 Longitude 107.0900 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16812

Weather Charts


Lanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangshangen (2.1 nm)
Wanggouquan (2.1 nm)
Yangxiagou (2.4 nm)
Langou (0.5 nm)
Sanshilipu (1.3 nm)
Lancha (2.0 nm)
Lanjiacha (2.2 nm)
Yangganyuan (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.9 nm)
Dahuping (1.0 nm)
Ershilipu (1.5 nm)
Jiaqianzhuang (1.7 nm)
Wahezhuang (2.1 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Gaojiacha (1.2 nm)
Zhangxianzi (2.3 nm)
Lugou (2.3 nm)
Jiejiayuan (2.6 nm)
Mujia Xiabu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm E 81 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm W 296 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm S 165
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Zhenyuan County, Gansu
20.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
20.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
23.4 nm SW Kongtong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:32 2016