Wanggouquan, China Page

Other names: 王沟圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7196 Longitude 107.0520 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14291

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanggouquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggouquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggouquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guodazhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhangcha (2.5 nm)
Yangxiagou (1.9 nm)
Zhangshangen (2.3 nm)
Sanshilipu (2.8 nm)
Zhangshanzuizui (2.9 nm)
Gaojiacha (1.4 nm)
Lugou (2.2 nm)
Langou (2.2 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.1 nm)
Zhangxianzi (2.4 nm)
Laoniuwan (1.8 nm)
Pingbian (2.2 nm)
Mujia Xiabu (2.5 nm)
Honghe (2.7 nm)
Yinpogou (2.8 nm)
Mawang (2.7 nm)
Guchengshan (2.9 nm)
Yaojiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 27 nm E 79 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 45 nm W 298 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm S 163
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
18.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
18.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
21.2 nm SW Kongtong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:36 2016