Jiaqianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 贾前庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7183 Longitude 107.1160 Altitude (feet) 4425
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 1348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Jiaqianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaqianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaqianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanjiagou (1.7 nm)
Lugou (1.8 nm)
Gaojiacha (1.8 nm)
Ershilipu (0.9 nm)
Dahuping (1.5 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Langou (2.1 nm)
Lancha (2.7 nm)
Lanjiacha (2.8 nm)
Sanshilipu (2.9 nm)
Wahezhuang (0.5 nm)
Wuligou (1.4 nm)
Shiliqiao (1.5 nm)
Lujiapo (2.2 nm)
Gengjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Jiejiayuan (1.2 nm)
Zhangxianzi (1.5 nm)
Yaojiachuan (2.8 nm)
Yangwagou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 24 nm E 78 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm W 296 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm S 166
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
20.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
20.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
25.9 nm SE Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:37 2016