Xiaoligang, China Page

Other names: 小李岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5306 Longitude 112.8876 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 50N Long (DMS) 112° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73949

Weather Charts


Xiaoligang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoligang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoligang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijiangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dashuli (1.8 nm)
Zhanggang (2.6 nm)
Gezhuang (3.2 nm)
Heshangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Huanglou (1.1 nm)
Baigang (1.7 nm)
Fenggang (2.4 nm)
Liumadian (2.8 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Mianyangshan (2.1 nm)
Erlie (3.0 nm)
Caigang (3.0 nm)
Dacaochang (1.2 nm)
Penggang (1.4 nm)
Kuaziying (2.0 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhougang (2.8 nm)
Guolou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 30 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 69 nm N 0
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 60 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE 113th meridian east
12.2 nm N Tanghe County
25.3 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
25.3 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016