Baigang, China Page

Other names: 白岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5583 Longitude 112.8931 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 112° 53' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61819

Weather Charts


Baigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenggang (1.0 nm)
Huanglou (1.3 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Caigang (2.4 nm)
Dashuli (2.6 nm)
Gezhuang (2.7 nm)
Liumadian (1.1 nm)
Mangang (2.1 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangyoufang (3.2 nm)
Mianyangshan (1.7 nm)
Erlie (2.1 nm)
Youfangdian (2.6 nm)
Heshangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xiaoligang (1.7 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dacaochang (2.8 nm)
Penggang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 28 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 39 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 67 nm N 359
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 61 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Tanghe County
11.8 nm SE 113th meridian east
27.0 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
27.0 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016