Erlie, China Page

Other names: 二烈

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5622 Longitude 112.9340 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 44N Long (DMS) 112° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48099

Weather Charts


Erlie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liumadian (1.8 nm)
Baigang (2.1 nm)
Heshangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Fenggang (2.8 nm)
Xiaoligang (3.0 nm)
Gongtianzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Huangwan (2.4 nm)
Changqiao (2.8 nm)
Jinglou (3.3 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Youfangdian (0.8 nm)
Mianyangshan (1.0 nm)
Caigang (1.9 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dinggou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 29 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 67 nm N 358
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S 113th meridian east
11.2 nm NW Tanghe County
22.3 nm NE Biyang County
27.8 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016