Huangwan, China Page

Other names: 黄湾

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5927 Longitude 112.9655 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 57' 56E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62153

Weather Charts


Huangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongtianzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangzhai (2.9 nm)
Changqiao (0.8 nm)
Zhuhuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Jinglou (2.0 nm)
Qiandulou (2.5 nm)
Zhangshuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Guoliang (3.2 nm)
Shahepu (1.1 nm)
Jianghe (2.2 nm)
Dayaogang (2.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.0 nm)
Erlie (2.4 nm)
Youfangdian (2.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 29 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 65 nm N 356
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 65 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Tanghe County
12.7 nm S 113th meridian east
20.1 nm NE Biyang County
30.1 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:25 2016