Qiandulou, China Page

Other names: 前杜楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6265 Longitude 112.9949 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71412

Weather Charts


Qiandulou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiandulou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiandulou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhuhuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Guoliang (2.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Jigang (1.6 nm)
Gengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Nihe (2.2 nm)
Gaohe (2.9 nm)
Liuwa (3.1 nm)
Dayaogang (0.7 nm)
Duantai (1.7 nm)
Xihangang (2.2 nm)
Laojuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Lingang (2.0 nm)
Shahepu (2.3 nm)
Jianghe (2.6 nm)
Huangwan (2.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 28 nm N 318 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 63 nm N 355
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 67 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Tanghe County
14.6 nm S 113th meridian east
17.9 nm E Biyang County
32.5 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:09 2016