Changqiao, China Page

Other names: 长桥

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6045 Longitude 112.9584 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59336

Weather Charts


Changqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinglou (1.3 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Huangzhai (2.2 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhuhuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhangshuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Guoliang (2.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Shahepu (1.7 nm)
Qiandulou (2.3 nm)
Jianghe (2.7 nm)
Dayaogang (2.8 nm)
Huangwan (0.8 nm)
Gongtianzhuang (0.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.7 nm)
Erlie (2.8 nm)
Youfangdian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 28 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 357
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 65 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Tanghe County
13.4 nm S 113th meridian east
20.1 nm E Biyang County
30.6 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:20 2016