Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 尚庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6448 Longitude 112.9783 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44181

Weather Charts


Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoliang (1.1 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhangshuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Jinglou (2.6 nm)
Nihe (1.1 nm)
Gulaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Gengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Liuwa (2.5 nm)
Lilaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Jigang (0.8 nm)
Gengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dayaogang (1.9 nm)
Xihangang (2.8 nm)
Gaohe (2.9 nm)
Duantai (3.0 nm)
Qiandulou (1.4 nm)
Zhuhuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Changqiao (2.6 nm)
Huangwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 27 nm N 317 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm N 356
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 66 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Tanghe County
15.7 nm S 113th meridian east
18.4 nm E Biyang County
30.3 nm NW Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016