Jigang, China Page

Other names: 吉岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6526 Longitude 112.9904 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38026

Weather Charts


Jigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Guoliang (1.8 nm)
Gulaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Lilaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhangshuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Nihe (0.7 nm)
Liuwa (1.8 nm)
Gengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Daqiwa (3.0 nm)
Gengzhuang (1.1 nm)
Gaohe (2.1 nm)
Xihangang (2.2 nm)
Fenduiwang (3.0 nm)
Qiandulou (1.6 nm)
Dayaogang (1.9 nm)
Zhuhuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Duantai (2.9 nm)
Changqiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 27 nm N 316 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm N 355
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 67 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Tanghe County
16.2 nm S 113th meridian east
17.6 nm E Biyang County
30.5 nm NW Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:30 2016