Huangzhai, China Page

Other names: 黄宅

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6231 Longitude 112.9211 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 112° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26665

Weather Charts


Huangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laomazhuang (1.0 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (1.2 nm)
Wangyoufang (1.8 nm)
Minying Laojie (2.5 nm)
Mangang (2.8 nm)
Ershilipu (1.5 nm)
Fangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaochangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jinglou (0.9 nm)
Zhangshuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhuhuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Changqiao (2.2 nm)
Guoliang (2.2 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Gongtianzhuang (2.3 nm)
Liumadian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 26 nm N 324 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 63 nm N 358
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Tanghe County
14.9 nm S 113th meridian east
21.5 nm E Biyang County
31.1 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:06 2016