Liumadian, China Page

Other names: 刘马店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5759 Longitude 112.9020 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 112° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47056

Weather Charts


Liumadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liumadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liumadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenggang (1.2 nm)
Mangang (1.4 nm)
Caigang (2.3 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (2.0 nm)
Wangyoufang (2.3 nm)
Laomazhuang (2.7 nm)
Goudongcun (2.6 nm)
Erlie (1.8 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Youfangdian (2.5 nm)
Gongtianzhuang (2.5 nm)
Baigang (1.1 nm)
Heshangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Mianyangshan (2.1 nm)
Huanglou (2.4 nm)
Xiaoligang (2.8 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 28 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm N 359
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 62 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Tanghe County
12.6 nm SE 113th meridian east
23.4 nm NE Biyang County
28.1 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:20 2016