Goudongcun, China Page

Other names: 沟东村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6064 Longitude 112.8662 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 112° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69416

Weather Charts


Goudongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goudongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goudongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizizhuang (1.9 nm)
Xigezhuang (2.0 nm)
Zaolintun (2.3 nm)
Gangliu (2.5 nm)
Minying Laojie (1.3 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhangmujiangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dazhangwan (2.4 nm)
Xiaochangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangyoufang (1.1 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (1.9 nm)
Laomazhuang (2.0 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Mangang (1.2 nm)
Caigang (1.3 nm)
Fenggang (2.3 nm)
Liumadian (2.6 nm)
Gezhuang (2.8 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 25 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 39 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 1
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 60 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Tanghe County
15.0 nm SE 113th meridian east
24.4 nm E Biyang County
29.5 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:30 2016