Shizizhuang, China Page

Other names: 狮子庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6096 Longitude 112.8295 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 49' 46E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68282

Weather Charts


Shizizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangliu (0.7 nm)
Wumeitun (1.8 nm)
Dafangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiguozhuang (3.0 nm)
Zaolintun (1.1 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Duanwan (2.4 nm)
Dazhangwan (2.4 nm)
Xiegang (3.0 nm)
Goudongcun (1.9 nm)
Minying Laojie (2.4 nm)
Mangang (2.8 nm)
Zhangmujiangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xigezhuang (1.5 nm)
Caigang (2.0 nm)
Lanjing (2.3 nm)
Gezhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 24 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 38 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 2
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 58 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Tanghe County
16.1 nm SE 113th meridian east
23.4 nm W Waizi
24.3 nm W Xinye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016