Mangang, China Page

Other names: 满岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5914 Longitude 112.8808 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 29N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64393

Weather Charts


Mangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caigang (1.2 nm)
Xigezhuang (2.4 nm)
Gezhuang (2.6 nm)
Shizizhuang (2.8 nm)
Goudongcun (1.2 nm)
Wangyoufang (1.3 nm)
Laomazhuang (2.1 nm)
Minying Laojie (2.2 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Liumadian (1.4 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (1.6 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Huangzhai (2.8 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Fenggang (1.3 nm)
Baigang (2.1 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Huanglou (2.9 nm)
Heshangzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 26 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 39 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 65 nm N 0
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 61 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Tanghe County
13.9 nm SE 113th meridian east
24.0 nm E Biyang County
28.7 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016