Fenggang, China Page

Other names: 冯岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5701 Longitude 112.8785 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66038

Weather Charts


Fenggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caigang (1.4 nm)
Gezhuang (1.9 nm)
Xigezhuang (2.4 nm)
Mangang (1.3 nm)
Goudongcun (2.3 nm)
Wangyoufang (2.5 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (2.7 nm)
Baigang (1.0 nm)
Liumadian (1.2 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Mianyangshan (2.7 nm)
Erlie (2.8 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Huanglou (1.6 nm)
Heshangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiaoligang (2.4 nm)
Dashuli (2.6 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dacaochang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 27 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 38 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm N 0
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 60 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Tanghe County
12.8 nm SE 113th meridian east
27.5 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
27.5 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016