Heshangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 和尚庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5422 Longitude 112.8886 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 112° 53' 19E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69274

Weather Charts


Heshangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglou (0.8 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dashuli (1.9 nm)
Gezhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhanggang (2.9 nm)
Baigang (1.0 nm)
Fenggang (1.8 nm)
Liumadian (2.1 nm)
Mangang (3.0 nm)
Caigang (3.0 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Mianyangshan (1.9 nm)
Erlie (2.6 nm)
Youfangdian (2.9 nm)
Xiaoligang (0.7 nm)
Dacaochang (1.8 nm)
Penggang (2.0 nm)
Kuaziying (2.7 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 29 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 38 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 68 nm N 0
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 61 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE 113th meridian east
11.6 nm N Tanghe County
26.0 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
26.0 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016