Kuaziying, China Page

Other names: 夸子营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.4987 Longitude 112.8982 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 112° 53' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76660

Weather Charts


Kuaziying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaziying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaziying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacaochang (1.6 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Fanggang (3.1 nm)
Penggang (0.6 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiaoligang (2.0 nm)
Heshangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Huanglou (3.0 nm)
Mianyangshan (3.2 nm)
Guolou (1.1 nm)
Baizhuang (2.3 nm)
Fugang (2.9 nm)
Zhougang (0.9 nm)
Shanpoyang (1.6 nm)
Laohe (2.0 nm)
Lixin (2.8 nm)
Dumenlou (3.1 nm)
Dalubai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 32 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 71 nm N 359
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 61 nm W 264
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 114 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE 113th meridian east
14.2 nm N Tanghe County
23.6 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
23.6 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:00 2016