Penggang, China Page

Other names: 彭岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5089 Longitude 112.8966 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 112° 53' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75166

Weather Charts


Penggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacaochang (1.3 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dashuli (2.7 nm)
Dawangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiaoligang (1.4 nm)
Heshangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Huanglou (2.4 nm)
Mianyangshan (2.7 nm)
Baigang (3.0 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Guolou (1.5 nm)
Baizhuang (2.8 nm)
Caigang (3.0 nm)
Kuaziying (0.6 nm)
Zhougang (1.5 nm)
Shanpoyang (2.2 nm)
Laohe (2.6 nm)
Lixin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 31 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 70 nm N 359
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 61 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE 113th meridian east
13.6 nm N Tanghe County
24.2 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
24.2 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016