Caigang, China Page

Other names: 蔡岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5330 Longitude 112.9476 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 59N Long (DMS) 112° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61473

Weather Charts


Caigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianyangshan (1.4 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Penggang (3.0 nm)
Heshangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoligang (3.0 nm)
Baigang (3.1 nm)
Youfangdian (1.2 nm)
Erlie (1.9 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Gongtianzhuang (3.6 nm)
Dinggou (1.4 nm)
Jianzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongtangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Fugang (2.3 nm)
Guolou (2.7 nm)
Lidongcun (3.1 nm)
Baizhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 31 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 69 nm N 357
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S 113th meridian east
13.1 nm NW Tanghe County
22.6 nm NE Biyang County
26.4 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016