Gongtianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 龚田庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5923 Longitude 112.9472 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 112° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43454

Weather Charts


Gongtianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (2.4 nm)
Liumadian (2.5 nm)
Laomazhuang (2.9 nm)
Changqiao (0.9 nm)
Zhuhuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Jinglou (1.6 nm)
Huangzhai (2.3 nm)
Zhangshuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Guoliang (3.2 nm)
Huangwan (0.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Shahepu (2.0 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Erlie (1.9 nm)
Youfangdian (2.4 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.4 nm)
Mianyangshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 28 nm N 324 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 65 nm N 357
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 64 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Tanghe County
12.8 nm S 113th meridian east
20.9 nm NE Biyang County
29.7 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016