Laomazhuang, China Page

Other names: 老马庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6216 Longitude 112.9016 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33827

Weather Charts


Laomazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangyoufang (0.9 nm)
Minying Laojie (1.5 nm)
Goudongcun (2.0 nm)
Ershilipu (1.5 nm)
Xiaochangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangmujiangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.4 nm)
Fangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhouzhuang (3.0 nm)
Huangzhai (1.0 nm)
Jinglou (1.8 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhangshuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhuhuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Gongtianzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (0.7 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Mangang (2.1 nm)
Liumadian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 25 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 63 nm N 359
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 62 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Tanghe County
15.1 nm S 113th meridian east
22.5 nm E Biyang County
28.6 nm NW Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016