Minying Laojie, China Page

Other names: 闽营老街

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6281 Longitude 112.8721 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45517

Weather Charts


Minying Laojie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minying Laojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minying Laojie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zaolintun (2.2 nm)
Shizizhuang (2.4 nm)
Duanwan (2.8 nm)
Zhangmujiangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Dazhangwan (1.4 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaochangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Laomazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (1.9 nm)
Ershilipu (2.1 nm)
Huangzhai (2.5 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wangyoufang (1.2 nm)
Goudongcun (1.3 nm)
Mangang (2.2 nm)
Caigang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 24 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 63 nm N 0
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 61 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Tanghe County
16.0 nm SE 113th meridian east
23.8 nm E Biyang County
27.4 nm NW Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:30 2016