Zhanggang, China Page

Other names: 张岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5213 Longitude 112.8378 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 17N Long (DMS) 112° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68296

Weather Charts


Zhanggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaokongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Guodian (2.6 nm)
Qiangucheng (2.8 nm)
Changwan (3.4 nm)
Dashuli (1.0 nm)
Xijiangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Gezhuang (2.7 nm)
Lanjing (3.2 nm)
Fenggang (3.6 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dacaochang (1.8 nm)
Huanglou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoligang (2.6 nm)
Heshangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Penggang (3.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Duzhaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Fanggang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 29 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 35 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 58 nm W 262
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 69 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Tanghe County
11.7 nm SE 113th meridian east
24.2 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
24.2 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016