Tielu, China Page

Other names: 铁炉

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8354 Longitude 118.4367 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3904

Weather Charts


Tielu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianshan (1.3 nm)
Yanglong (2.2 nm)
Yuanwei (2.4 nm)
Shanmen'ao (2.7 nm)
Zhangshan (0.5 nm)
Wapu (0.7 nm)
Tukuyuan (0.8 nm)
Gaokeng (1.6 nm)
Wudongcun (2.6 nm)
Licun (2.6 nm)
Lijiashan (3.1 nm)
Huangdenglong (1.9 nm)
Zhangyuanshan (2.7 nm)
Shuixicun (0.6 nm)
Zhaixiacun (1.9 nm)
Sizupu (2.4 nm)
Jincheng (2.4 nm)
Yuyuan (2.7 nm)
Jinglan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 41 nm N 322
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 86 nm N 26
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
7.8 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
23.6 nm W Wuyi University
24.5 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016