Zhangshan, China Page

Other names: 樟山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8434 Longitude 118.4369 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3900

Weather Charts


Zhangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianshan (1.5 nm)
Yanglong (1.9 nm)
Yuanwei (2.5 nm)
Shanmen'ao (3.0 nm)
Gaokeng (1.1 nm)
Wudongcun (2.1 nm)
Licun (2.2 nm)
Lijiashan (2.7 nm)
Qiandun (3.0 nm)
Tukuyuan (0.5 nm)
Wapu (0.5 nm)
Huangdenglong (2.1 nm)
Zhangyuanshan (2.8 nm)
Tielu (0.5 nm)
Shuixicun (1.0 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.3 nm)
Sizupu (2.9 nm)
Jincheng (2.8 nm)
Yuyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm N 322
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 85 nm N 27
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 200 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
7.5 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
23.8 nm W Wuyi University
24.6 nm W 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016