Yuanwei, China Page

Other names: 源尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8288 Longitude 118.3923 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 32E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3904

Weather Charts


Yuanwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyuan (1.4 nm)
Qingshan (1.6 nm)
Xizhoupu (1.6 nm)
Aohoucun (1.7 nm)
Yangcun (2.3 nm)
Hongyuan (1.9 nm)
Yanglong (2.0 nm)
Qiandun (3.0 nm)
Jiangjunshang (2.9 nm)
Bianshan (1.0 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.1 nm)
Tielu (2.4 nm)
Zhangshan (2.5 nm)
Shuixicun (2.7 nm)
Gaokeng (2.9 nm)
Shanmen'ao (1.0 nm)
Jinglan (2.0 nm)
Xiyuan (2.5 nm)
Sizupu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm N 325
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm N 21 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm N 28
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm S 199 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Yongxing, Fujian
9.9 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
21.3 nm W Wuyi University
22.2 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:06 2016