Zhaixiacun, China Page

Other names: 寨下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8065 Longitude 118.4232 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaixiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaixiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaixiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinglan (1.1 nm)
Shanmen'ao (1.7 nm)
Xiyuan (2.0 nm)
Yuanwei (2.1 nm)
Bianshan (1.6 nm)
Shuixicun (1.6 nm)
Tielu (1.9 nm)
Zhangshan (2.3 nm)
Wapu (2.6 nm)
Tukuyuan (2.6 nm)
Shanhoucun (2.2 nm)
Qidun (2.3 nm)
Jincheng (2.4 nm)
Shibi (2.7 nm)
Sizupu (0.7 nm)
Yuyuan (1.4 nm)
Gaoshan (2.2 nm)
Guangdongkeng (2.8 nm)
Beilin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 42 nm N 324
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Yongxing, Fujian
9.5 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
22.5 nm W Wuyi University
23.3 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016