Qidun, China Page

Other names: 七墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7877 Longitude 118.4610 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3937

Weather Charts


Qidun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhoucun (0.3 nm)
Yuyuan (1.1 nm)
Sizupu (1.9 nm)
Gaoshan (2.1 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.3 nm)
Beilin (2.6 nm)
Jincheng (1.1 nm)
Huangdenglong (2.5 nm)
Shuixicun (2.5 nm)
Shangji (2.7 nm)
Zhangyuanshan (3.1 nm)
Tielu (3.1 nm)
Shibi (0.8 nm)
Shibihou (0.8 nm)
Peidun (1.9 nm)
Shantouan (1.4 nm)
Guangdongkeng (2.4 nm)
Chenyuan (2.6 nm)
Jinghou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm N 323
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm S 202 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
9.6 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
24.3 nm W Wuyi University
25.0 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:59 2016