Shangji, China Page

Other names: 上际

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8216 Longitude 118.4938 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3912

Weather Charts


Shangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangdenglong (1.2 nm)
Jincheng (1.7 nm)
Shuixicun (2.7 nm)
Wapu (2.9 nm)
Zhangyuanshan (0.8 nm)
Dongyuan (1.7 nm)
Liyuan (2.2 nm)
Xiedun (2.5 nm)
Luohandong (2.9 nm)
Xiasha (3.1 nm)
Yanchu (1.7 nm)
Xiduan (2.4 nm)
Kengxiacun (2.5 nm)
Wangyuan (2.5 nm)
Shibihou (1.9 nm)
Shibi (2.0 nm)
Peidun (2.4 nm)
Qidun (2.7 nm)
Shanhoucun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 43 nm N 320
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 85 nm N 24
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 203 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
9.0 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
26.4 nm W Wuyi University
27.2 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016