Peidun, China Page

Other names: 裴墩

Latitude 27.7813 Longitude 118.4960 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3946
Mid-range map of Peidun Large range map of Peidun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibihou (1.5 nm)
Shibi (1.5 nm)
Qidun (1.9 nm)
Jincheng (2.1 nm)
Shanhoucun (2.1 nm)
Shantouan (2.2 nm)
Yuyuan (2.9 nm)
Shangji (2.4 nm)
Huangdenglong (3.1 nm)
Zhangyuanshan (3.2 nm)
Shangfang (1.5 nm)
Xiafang (1.7 nm)
Guanqian (1.8 nm)
Xiapukeng (2.5 nm)
Kengxiacun (2.5 nm)
Huangbi (2.4 nm)
Dakouyao (2.5 nm)
Chenyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiaomaozhou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 45 nm N 322
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm N 16 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm N 24
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm S 203 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
10.9 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
26.1 nm W Wuyi University
26.8 nm W Wuyishan Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016