Dakouyao, China Page

Other names: 大口窑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7869 Longitude 118.5428 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3938

Weather Charts


Dakouyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakouyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakouyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangbi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangfang (1.8 nm)
Peidun (2.5 nm)
Shangji (3.3 nm)
Shibihou (3.7 nm)
Kengxiacun (1.1 nm)
Wangyuan (1.9 nm)
Xiduan (2.6 nm)
Yanchu (3.0 nm)
Putan (3.3 nm)
Shiguyuan (4.1 nm)
Huangbiyang (1.3 nm)
Shuangdun (3.6 nm)
Xiapukeng (1.3 nm)
Guanqian (1.9 nm)
Xiafang (1.9 nm)
Xinqiao (2.7 nm)
Xiaomaozhou (3.1 nm)
Maozhou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 46 nm N 319
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm N 14 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 86 nm N 22
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm S 205 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
12.3 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
28.6 nm W Wuyi University
29.3 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:06 2016