Huangbiyang, China Page

Other names: 黄碧洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7864 Longitude 118.5667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3990

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangbiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbiyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakouyao (1.3 nm)
Huangbi (1.3 nm)
Xiapukeng (2.0 nm)
Kengxiacun (2.0 nm)
Guanqian (2.8 nm)
Shangfang (2.8 nm)
Xiafang (2.9 nm)
Wangyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiduan (3.0 nm)
Putan (3.3 nm)
Huadun (3.5 nm)
Yanchu (3.7 nm)
Shuangdun (2.4 nm)
Zhangdun (2.5 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.6 nm)
Xinqiao (2.2 nm)
Maozhou (3.4 nm)
Xiaomaozhou (3.6 nm)
Zhuxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 47 nm N 318
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm N 13 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 85 nm N 21
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 205 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
13.3 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
31.3 nm SE 119th meridian east
30.3 nm SE Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016