Xiduan, China Page

Other names: 西塅

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8303 Longitude 118.5378 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3909

Weather Charts


Xiduan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiduan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanchu (0.9 nm)
Shangji (2.4 nm)
Dongyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhangyuanshan (2.6 nm)
Xiedun (3.0 nm)
Shiguyuan (1.8 nm)
Liyuan (1.9 nm)
Liandun (3.0 nm)
Shilipai (3.3 nm)
Xiasha (3.3 nm)
Putan (1.2 nm)
Chaikepu (3.3 nm)
Xiaomi (3.4 nm)
Wangyuan (0.7 nm)
Kengxiacun (1.6 nm)
Huangbi (2.6 nm)
Dakouyao (2.6 nm)
Huangbiyang (3.0 nm)
Peidun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm N 317
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 84 nm N 23
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm S 204 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
10.4 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
28.8 nm W Wuyi University
29.6 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016