Shantouan, China Page

Other names: 山头庵

Latitude 27.7648 Longitude 118.4596 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3964
Mid-range map of Shantouan Large range map of Shantouan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangdongkeng (1.6 nm)
Gaoshan (1.7 nm)
Jinghou (1.9 nm)
Beilin (1.9 nm)
Xudun (2.6 nm)
Shanhoucun (1.2 nm)
Qidun (1.4 nm)
Yuyuan (1.8 nm)
Shibi (1.9 nm)
Shibihou (2.0 nm)
Jincheng (2.5 nm)
Sizupu (2.5 nm)
Zhaixiacun (3.2 nm)
Peidun (2.2 nm)
Shangfang (3.2 nm)
Xiafang (3.2 nm)
Chenyuan (1.4 nm)
Yangkeng (2.2 nm)
Fengding (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 45 nm N 324
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 75 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm S 202 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 89 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
10.8 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian
24.1 nm W Wuyi University
24.7 nm W Wuyishan Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:46 2016