Guangdongkeng, China Page

Other names: 广东坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7597 Longitude 118.4294 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 35N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3961

Weather Charts


Guangdongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangdongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangdongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beilin (0.3 nm)
Houtang (2.1 nm)
Zhujiashi (2.3 nm)
Xiyuan (2.5 nm)
Budun (2.6 nm)
Dahupai (2.6 nm)
Gaoshan (0.6 nm)
Yuyuan (1.9 nm)
Sizupu (2.2 nm)
Shanhoucun (2.0 nm)
Qidun (2.4 nm)
Jinglan (2.6 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.8 nm)
Shantouan (1.6 nm)
Chenyuan (2.6 nm)
Jinghou (0.9 nm)
Xudun (1.2 nm)
Fengding (2.3 nm)
Duixia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 23 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm N 326
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 76 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 90 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Yongxing, Fujian
11.4 nm NE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
22.4 nm W Wuyi University
23.1 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016